Paul's Yellow Cab Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1920

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Paul's Yellow Cab Company General Information

Description

Provider of cab transportation services in Pomona, California. The company provides dial-a-ride transit services along with tide shuttle and inland express shuttle services. It also provides transportation services to day care centers and schools for disabled adults and youth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diversified Paratransit, City Transit, Diversified Transportation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Pomona, CA
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paul's Yellow Cab Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paul's Yellow Cab Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paul's Yellow Cab Company FAQs

  • When was Paul's Yellow Cab Company founded?

    Paul's Yellow Cab Company was founded in 1920.

  • Where is Paul's Yellow Cab Company headquartered?

    Paul's Yellow Cab Company is headquartered in Pomona, CA.

  • What industry is Paul's Yellow Cab Company in?

    Paul's Yellow Cab Company’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Paul's Yellow Cab Company a private or public company?

    Paul's Yellow Cab Company is a Private company.

  • What is Paul's Yellow Cab Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Paul's Yellow Cab Company is 000000.

  • When was Paul's Yellow Cab Company acquired?

    Paul's Yellow Cab Company was acquired on 10-Jul-2006.

  • Who acquired Paul's Yellow Cab Company?

    Paul's Yellow Cab Company was acquired by Tectrans.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »