Rowley Building Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1923

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 155

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rowley Building Products General Information

Description

Supplier of building products and services in the New York and New Jersey markets. The company serves the professional contractor market in and around the Hudson Valley and Westchester regions of New York and Northern New Jersey. The organization is comprised of twelve facilities, including a mill-work distribution center and a liquidation center.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A Ketchum Coal and Lumber Business, Rowley Coal and Lumber
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 30 Golf Links Road
  • Wallkill, NY 10940
  • United States
+1 (845) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rowley Building Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rowley Building Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rowley Building Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Rowley President
Brian Rivenberg Vice President
To view Rowley Building Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rowley Building Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rowley Building Products FAQs

  • When was Rowley Building Products founded?

    Rowley Building Products was founded in 1923.

  • Where is Rowley Building Products headquartered?

    Rowley Building Products is headquartered in Wallkill, NY.

  • What is the size of Rowley Building Products?

    Rowley Building Products has 155 total employees.

  • What industry is Rowley Building Products in?

    Rowley Building Products’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Rowley Building Products a private or public company?

    Rowley Building Products is a Private company.

  • What is Rowley Building Products’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rowley Building Products is 000000.

  • When was Rowley Building Products acquired?

    Rowley Building Products was acquired on 17-Jul-2006.

  • Who acquired Rowley Building Products?

    Rowley Building Products was acquired by ProBuild.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »