Oxygen Bio Research Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oxygen Bio Research General Information

Description

Provider of research and discovery services. The company is engaged in providing strategic consulting, research and discovery services for the synthetic, medicinal and computational chemistry field.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
O2h
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 23, Cambridge Science Park
  • Matoda, Sarkhej- Bavla Road
  • Cambridge CB4 0EY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oxygen Bio Research Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oxygen Bio Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »