GE Capital Franchise Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 185
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

GE Capital Franchise Finance General Information

Description

Provider of real estate financing services. The company offers its services to multi-unit operators of chain restaurants, convenience stores and, automotive services and parts outlets. It offers mortgages and long-term real estate leases, construction and acquisition financing, equipment loans among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Franchise Finance Corporation of America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
GE Capital Commercial Equipment Financing
Primary Office
  • 8377 East Hartford Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GE Capital Franchise Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GE Capital Franchise Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GE Capital Franchise Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GE Capital Franchise Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GE Capital Franchise Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GE Capital Franchise Finance Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000'0 0000 0000 03-Aug-2015 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000000
Lucky Lou's Restaurants 11-Oct-2005 Secondary Transaction - Private Restaurants and Bars
To view GE Capital Franchise Finance’s complete investments history, request access »