For.B Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 160

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

For.B General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services. The company is engaged in providing waste collection, sustainable development, pruning, felling, cremetery and pest control services.

Contact Information

Website
www.for-b.com
Formerly Known As
Cooperativa Forlivese Polivalente, Ecosphera
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Via Emilio Dandolo, 18
  • 47121 Forli
  • Italy
+39 0543 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

For.B Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore For.B‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

For.B Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simone Marzocchi Coordinator
Mauro Marconi Presidente
Giuliana Giuliani Vice Presidente
To view For.B’s complete executive team members history, request access »

For.B Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

For.B Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cooperativa Forlivese Polivalente 26-Feb-2015 000000 00 Environmental Services (B2B)
Ecosphera 26-Feb-2015 Merger of Equals Environmental Services (B2B)
To view For.B’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »