KSM-STAHL Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KSM-STAHL General Information

Description

Distributor of steel. The company engages in the distribution of alloy steel bars, cold drawn steel, stainless steel and other metal products.

Contact Information

Website
ksm-stahl.de
Formerly Known As
KSM SAMA DE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Trafilix
Corporate Office
  • Rudolf-Diesel-Strasse 12
  • 72186 Empfingen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KSM-STAHL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KSM-STAHL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KSM-STAHL Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KSM-STAHL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KSM-STAHL FAQs

  • When was KSM-STAHL founded?

    KSM-STAHL was founded in 1979.

  • Where is KSM-STAHL headquartered?

    KSM-STAHL is headquartered in Empfingen, Germany.

  • What industry is KSM-STAHL in?

    KSM-STAHL’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is KSM-STAHL a private or public company?

    KSM-STAHL is a Private company.

  • What is KSM-STAHL’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KSM-STAHL is 00000.

  • Who are KSM-STAHL’s investors?

    Sama Inox has invested in KSM-STAHL.

  • When was KSM-STAHL acquired?

    KSM-STAHL was acquired on 04-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired KSM-STAHL?

    KSM-STAHL was acquired by Trafilix.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »