Happly (Application Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Happly (Application Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a media platform. The company develops a mobile application that delivers factual content, games and interactive activities for kids.

Contact Information

Website
www.happ.ly
Formerly Known As
Daily Interactive Networks
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Media
Corporate Office
  • 4701 South West Admiral Way
  • Suite 331
  • Seattle, WA 98116
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Happly (Application Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 27-Feb-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Feb-2013 $505K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 12-Jan-2011 $505K $505K Completed Startup
To view Happly (Application Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Happly (Application Software) FAQs

  • When was Happly (Application Software) founded?

    Happly (Application Software) was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Happly (Application Software)?

    Brian Monnin is the founder of Happly (Application Software).

  • Where is Happly (Application Software) headquartered?

    Happly (Application Software) is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • What industry is Happly (Application Software) in?

    Happly (Application Software)’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Happly (Application Software) a private or public company?

    Happly (Application Software) is a Private company.

  • What is Happly (Application Software)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Happly (Application Software) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Happly (Application Software) raised over time?

    Happly (Application Software) has raised $1.45M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »