Control Room Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Control Room General Information

Description

Operator of a production house intended to provide entertainment through multi-platform broadcasts via television, broadband and wireless platforms. The company produces and organizes live music programming that showcases reputed and famous artists from a variety of venues, thereby delivering concerts to audiences around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Network LIVE
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Corporate Office
  • 315 South Beverly Drive PentHouse
  • Suite 250
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90212
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Control Room Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Control Room‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Control Room Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Wall Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Control Room Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Control Room FAQs

  • When was Control Room founded?

    Control Room was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Control Room?

    Kevin Wall is the founder of Control Room.

  • Who is the CEO of Control Room?

    Kevin Wall is the CEO of Control Room.

  • Where is Control Room headquartered?

    Control Room is headquartered in Beverly Hills, CA.

  • What is the size of Control Room?

    Control Room has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is Control Room in?

    Control Room’s primary industry is Movies, Music and Entertainment.

  • Is Control Room a private or public company?

    Control Room is a Private company.

  • What is Control Room’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Control Room is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »