Institut IGH Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1949

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 468

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • IGH

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $13.52
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Institut IGH General Information

Description

Institut IGH dd operates in engineering and construction industry in Croatia. The company is engaged in providing services like scientific research in the field of construction which includes design, consultation, study, investigative work, expert supervision, laboratory testing, and proof of usability.

Contact Information

Website
igh.hr
Formerly Known As
Institut Gradjevinarstva Hrvatske
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
ZAG
Corporate Office
  • Janka Rakuše 1
  • Zagreb, 10000
  • Croatia
+385 01 0000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Institut IGH Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$13.52 $13.62 $9.30 - $15.94 $8.21M 163.16 $14.94

Institut IGH Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 24,969 78,205 102,691 153,935
Revenue 17,441 20,603 26,163 25,075
EBITDA 10,659 5,150 (6,903) 3,467
Net Income 9,055 2,071 (8,744) 460
Total Assets 22,239 24,092 27,457 70,757
Total Debt 17,012 25,929 28,391 60,433
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Institut IGH Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Institut IGH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Institut IGH Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Petrosyan President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Management Board
Mislav Hraste Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Institut IGH Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Institut IGH Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Elpida (Real Estate Services (B2C)) 09-Feb-2011 0000000000 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
MBM Termoprojekt 22-Apr-2010 0000000000 00000 Construction and Engineering
Geotehnika-Inzenjering 29-Mar-2010 000000000 Construction and Engineering
Projektni Biro Palmoteciva 45 29-Mar-2010 0000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering
Kila 04-Feb-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Institut IGH Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Geotehnika-Inzenjering 29-Mar-2010 000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000
Kila 04-Feb-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000 000
Geotehnika-Inzenjering 01-Jan-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000
Kila Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Institut IGH’s complete exits history, request access »

Institut IGH FAQs

  • When was Institut IGH founded?

    Institut IGH was founded in 1949.

  • Who is the CEO of Institut IGH?

    Robert Petrosyan is the CEO of Institut IGH.

  • Where is Institut IGH headquartered?

    Institut IGH is headquartered in Zagreb, Croatia.

  • What is the size of Institut IGH?

    Institut IGH has 468 total employees.

  • What industry is Institut IGH in?

    Institut IGH’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Institut IGH a private or public company?

    Institut IGH is a Public company.

  • What is Institut IGH’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Institut IGH is IGH.

  • What is the current stock price of Institut IGH?

    As of 15-Apr-2024 the stock price of Institut IGH is $13.52.

  • What is the current market cap of Institut IGH?

    The current market capitalization of Institut IGH is $8.21M.

  • What is Institut IGH’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Institut IGH is $17.4M.

  • What is Institut IGH’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Institut IGH’s EPS for 12 months was $14.94.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »