Rooftops Letting and Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rooftops Letting and Management General Information

Description

Provider of estate and lettings services based in Wilmslow, United Kingdom. The company offers strategic planning and research, property management, site selection, space location, leases and advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rooftops Sales & Lettings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Spicerhaart
Corporate Office
  • 26 Church Street Cheshire
  • Wilmslow SK9 1AU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rooftops Letting and Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rooftops Letting and Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rooftops Letting and Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Harari Co-Founder, Partner & Director
Samantha Henshaw Co-Founder
To view Rooftops Letting and Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rooftops Letting and Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rooftops Letting and Management FAQs

  • When was Rooftops Letting and Management founded?

    Rooftops Letting and Management was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of Rooftops Letting and Management?

    Jonathan Harari and Samantha Henshaw are the founders of Rooftops Letting and Management.

  • Where is Rooftops Letting and Management headquartered?

    Rooftops Letting and Management is headquartered in Wilmslow, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Rooftops Letting and Management?

    Rooftops Letting and Management has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Rooftops Letting and Management in?

    Rooftops Letting and Management’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Rooftops Letting and Management a private or public company?

    Rooftops Letting and Management is a Private company.

  • What is Rooftops Letting and Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rooftops Letting and Management is 000000.

  • When was Rooftops Letting and Management acquired?

    Rooftops Letting and Management was acquired on 09-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Rooftops Letting and Management?

    Rooftops Letting and Management was acquired by Spicerhaart.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »