Hygga Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 96

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hygga General Information

Description

Operator of a dental clinic based in Helsinki, Finland. The company offers oral hygienist services including teeth whitening, soda cleaning, tartar removal, and other emergency dental services, dental implants, root canals, bite rail and teeth repair and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Megaklinikka
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • Lapinlahdenkatu 13 A 2
  • 00180 Helsinki
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hygga Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hygga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hygga Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a dental clinic based in Helsinki, Finland. The company offers oral hygienist services including teeth white
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Helsinki, Finland
96 As of 2023
0000000 0000

000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
000000000000000000 0
Bratton, United Kingdom
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hygga Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kreativ Dental Clinic Corporation Bratton, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Hygga Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christoffer Nordström Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hygga Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Hygga Board Member 000 0000
To view Hygga’s complete board members history, request access »

Hygga Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hygga Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hygga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hygga FAQs

  • When was Hygga founded?

    Hygga was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the CEO of Hygga?

    Christoffer Nordström is the CEO of Hygga.

  • Where is Hygga headquartered?

    Hygga is headquartered in Helsinki, Finland.

  • What is the size of Hygga?

    Hygga has 96 total employees.

  • What industry is Hygga in?

    Hygga’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Hygga a private or public company?

    Hygga is a Private company.

  • What is Hygga’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hygga is 00000.

  • Who are Hygga’s investors?

    Panostaja has invested in Hygga.

  • Who are Hygga’s competitors?

    Kreativ Dental Clinic is a competitor of Hygga.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »