Triumf Glass Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 95

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Triumf Glass General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of dairy-based products. The company, based in Sävedalen, produces and markets a variety of ice creams and frozen yogurts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diplom-Is Sverige AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Göteborgsvägen 56
  • 433 63 Savedalen
  • Sweden
+46 031-336 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triumf Glass Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triumf Glass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triumf Glass Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0ü000000 Triumf Glass Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Triumf Glass’s complete board members history, request access »

Triumf Glass Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Triumf Glass Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triumf Glass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triumf Glass Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Yollibox Frozen Yoghurt 25-Feb-2015 000000000 Food Products 000000 0ü
To view Triumf Glass’s complete investments history, request access »

Triumf Glass FAQs

  • When was Triumf Glass founded?

    Triumf Glass was founded in 1946.

  • Where is Triumf Glass headquartered?

    Triumf Glass is headquartered in Savedalen, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Triumf Glass?

    Triumf Glass has 95 total employees.

  • What industry is Triumf Glass in?

    Triumf Glass’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Triumf Glass a private or public company?

    Triumf Glass is a Private company.

  • What is Triumf Glass’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Triumf Glass is 000000.

  • Who are Triumf Glass’s investors?

    Diplom-Is has invested in Triumf Glass.

  • When was Triumf Glass acquired?

    Triumf Glass was acquired on 08-Feb-2010.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »