Demaclenko IT Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 106

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Demaclenko IT General Information

Description

Manufacturer of snowmaking systems based in Vipiteno, Italy. The company offers ropeways, snow groomers, turbines, people-moving systems and control and surveillance software systems for automatic snow-making installations, thereby helping ski resorts with system components adapted to individual needs and as per geographical requirements

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lenko Snow
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Leitner (transportation for overhead cranes)
Corporate Office
  • Via Gabriel Leitner 1A
  • 39049 Vipiteno(South Tyrol)
  • Italy
+39 0472 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Demaclenko IT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Demaclenko IT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Demaclenko IT Patents

Demaclenko IT Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D987199-S1 Fire extinguishing autogun Active 17-Nov-2020 00
CA-3161992-A1 Dispensing assembly for a snow generator and snow generator comprising said dispensing assembly Pending 22-Nov-2019 00000000
US-20220404085-A1 Dispensing assembly for a snow generator and snow generator comprising said dispensing assembly Pending 22-Nov-2019 00000000
EP-4062113-A1 Dispensing assembly for a snow generator and snow generator comprising said dispensing assembly Pending 22-Nov-2019 00000000
DE-602006001374-D1 Snow-making process and corresponding device Inactive 08-Apr-2005 B05B1/3442
To view Demaclenko IT’s complete patent history, request access »

Demaclenko IT Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Lambacher Chief Executive Officer
Martin Leitner President
Philipp Oberhuber Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Roland Demetz Founder and Chief Technology Officer & Founder
Michael Seeber Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Demaclenko IT Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Demaclenko IT Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Demaclenko IT’s complete board members history, request access »

Demaclenko IT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Demaclenko IT Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
NeveXN 11-Nov-2016 0000000000 00.00 Other Commercial Products 000000 00
To view Demaclenko IT’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Demaclenko IT Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Wlp Systems Machinery (B2B) Castelnuovo, Italy 0000
To view Demaclenko IT’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Demaclenko IT FAQs

  • When was Demaclenko IT founded?

    Demaclenko IT was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Demaclenko IT?

    Roland Demetz is the founder of Demaclenko IT.

  • Who is the CEO of Demaclenko IT?

    Andreas Lambacher is the CEO of Demaclenko IT.

  • Where is Demaclenko IT headquartered?

    Demaclenko IT is headquartered in Vipiteno, Italy.

  • What is the size of Demaclenko IT?

    Demaclenko IT has 106 total employees.

  • What industry is Demaclenko IT in?

    Demaclenko IT’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Demaclenko IT a private or public company?

    Demaclenko IT is a Private company.

  • What is Demaclenko IT’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Demaclenko IT is 000000.

  • When was Demaclenko IT acquired?

    Demaclenko IT was acquired on 08-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Demaclenko IT?

    Demaclenko IT was acquired by Leitner (transportation for overhead cranes).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »