Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) General Information

Description

Provider of advertising and e-business software. The company is a provider of software services to the U.K. public sector, with services focused on the attraction, selection, development and retention of staff across its public sector client base.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tribal GWT Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 87-91 Newman Street
  • London W1T 3EY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) FAQs

  • When was Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) founded?

    Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) headquartered?

    Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) in?

    Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing)’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) a private or public company?

    Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing)?

    The current valuation of Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) is 00.000.

  • What is Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) is 000000.

  • Who are Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing)’s investors?

    Tribal Group has invested in Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing).

  • When was Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) acquired?

    Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) was acquired on 09-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing)?

    Tribal Resourcing (Advertising and Resourcing) was acquired by Monster Worldwide.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »