PARC Baker Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PARC Baker General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services to theme parks. The company offers themed attraction consulting and management services in North and Central America, South America, Europe, Asia, the Middle East, Africa and Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baker Leisure Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
PARC Entertainment
Corporate Office
  • 5401 South Kirkman Road
  • Suite 610
  • Orlando, FL 32819
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PARC Baker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PARC Baker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PARC Baker Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randal Drew JD Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

PARC Baker Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 00 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view PARC Baker’s complete board members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »