Vitalyst Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 165

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Vitalyst General Information

Description

Provider of employee software coaching and information technology services intended to help organizations humanize technology and streamline end-user adoption. The company's focus lies in delivering insightful and practical services, smooth migrations, managed help desk services and in-person and web-based training programs, enabling clients to maximize their return on technology investments, ultimately increasing employee proficiency and enterprise-wide productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PC Helps Support
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • One Bala Plaza
  • Suite 434
  • Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vitalyst Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vitalyst‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vitalyst Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of employee software coaching and information technology services intended to help organizations humanize techn
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Bala Cynwyd, PA
165 As of 2022
00.000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
000000000 000 000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
000000000 000 000000
Cary, NC
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vitalyst Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Netcom Learning Corporation New York, NY 000
Global Knowledge Training Formerly PE-Backed Cary, NC 0000 00000 000000000 00
Vector Solutions Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 000 00000 000000000 00000
CBT Nuggets Private Equity-Backed Eugene, OR 000 000000000 -
Edusys Services Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Vitalyst Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Baird Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Baird Capital Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Vitalyst Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vitalyst Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vitalyst‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vitalyst FAQs

  • When was Vitalyst founded?

    Vitalyst was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the founder of Vitalyst?

    Jeffrey Becker is the founder of Vitalyst.

  • Where is Vitalyst headquartered?

    Vitalyst is headquartered in Bala Cynwyd, PA.

  • What is the size of Vitalyst?

    Vitalyst has 165 total employees.

  • What industry is Vitalyst in?

    Vitalyst’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Vitalyst a private or public company?

    Vitalyst is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Vitalyst?

    The current valuation of Vitalyst is 000.00.

  • What is Vitalyst’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vitalyst is 00000.

  • How much funding has Vitalyst raised over time?

    Vitalyst has raised $2.15M.

  • Who are Vitalyst’s investors?

    Adams Street Partners, Baird Capital, Celerity Partners, GI Partners, and JZ Capital Partners have invested in Vitalyst.

  • Who are Vitalyst’s competitors?

    Netcom Learning, Global Knowledge Training, Vector Solutions, CBT Nuggets, and Edusys Services are some of the 12 competitors of Vitalyst.

  • When was Vitalyst acquired?

    Vitalyst was acquired on 31-Jan-2022.

  • Who acquired Vitalyst?

    Vitalyst was acquired by Alithya.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »