Oncology Care Home Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oncology Care Home Health General Information

Description

Provider of oncology home health consulting services based in Wilmington, Delaware.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oncology Care Home Health Specialists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 233 North King Street
  • Suite 100
  • Wilmington, DE 19801
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oncology Care Home Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oncology Care Home Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oncology Care Home Health FAQs

  • When was Oncology Care Home Health founded?

    Oncology Care Home Health was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of Oncology Care Home Health?

    Margaret Maley is the founder of Oncology Care Home Health.

  • Where is Oncology Care Home Health headquartered?

    Oncology Care Home Health is headquartered in Wilmington, DE.

  • What industry is Oncology Care Home Health in?

    Oncology Care Home Health’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Oncology Care Home Health a private or public company?

    Oncology Care Home Health is a Private company.

  • What is Oncology Care Home Health’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Oncology Care Home Health is 000000.

  • When was Oncology Care Home Health acquired?

    Oncology Care Home Health was acquired on 07-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Oncology Care Home Health?

    Oncology Care Home Health was acquired by Welldoc.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »