Rollo Power Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1933

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rollo Power Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of maintenance and installation services intended to serve marine and power generation companies. The company provides fluid analysis, load bank testing and mechanical and electrical repair services and also offers different filtration products, engine spares and replacement items for power generation equipment, replacement controllers, actuators and alternators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rollo UK, Rollo U.K. Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Unit 1-3, Garanor Way
  • Portbury
  • Bristol BS20 7XE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01275 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rollo Power Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rollo Power Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rollo Power Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Taylor Operations Manager
To view Rollo Power Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rollo Power Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rollo Power Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rollo Power Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rollo Power Solutions FAQs

  • When was Rollo Power Solutions founded?

    Rollo Power Solutions was founded in 1933.

  • Where is Rollo Power Solutions headquartered?

    Rollo Power Solutions is headquartered in Bristol, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Rollo Power Solutions?

    Rollo Power Solutions has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Rollo Power Solutions in?

    Rollo Power Solutions’s primary industry is Other Energy Services.

  • Is Rollo Power Solutions a private or public company?

    Rollo Power Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Rollo Power Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rollo Power Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Rollo Power Solutions’s investors?

    Pon Holdings has invested in Rollo Power Solutions.

  • When was Rollo Power Solutions acquired?

    Rollo Power Solutions was acquired on 04-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Rollo Power Solutions?

    Rollo Power Solutions was acquired by Finning International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »