Jebron Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1926

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 71

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Jebron General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hardware products for doors.The company is a maker of high-performance door-closers, floor springs, e-mag closers and transom closers. The company's products are designed to automatically close doors after they have been pushed open.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J & E Brown
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Bright Street
  • Wednesbury WS10 9HY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jebron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jebron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jebron Patents

Jebron Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2462633-A A roller cam follower mounted within a rotatable carrier Active 14-Aug-2008 000000000 0
GB-2462630-A Door closer assembly comprising a track to be mounted on a transom of a doorway Active 14-Aug-2008 00000000 0
GB-2462633-B Door closer Inactive 14-Aug-2008 000000000 0
GB-2462630-B Door closer assembly Inactive 14-Aug-2008 00000000 0
GB-0814871-D0 Door closer Active 14-Aug-2008 E05F3/104
To view Jebron’s complete patent history, request access »

Jebron Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jebron FAQs

  • When was Jebron founded?

    Jebron was founded in 1926.

  • Where is Jebron headquartered?

    Jebron is headquartered in Wednesbury, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Jebron?

    Jebron has 71 total employees.

  • What industry is Jebron in?

    Jebron’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Jebron a private or public company?

    Jebron is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Jebron?

    The current valuation of Jebron is 00000.

  • What is Jebron’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jebron is 00000.

  • When was Jebron acquired?

    Jebron was acquired on 04-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Jebron?

    Jebron was acquired by Exidor.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »