Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1922

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie General Information

Description

Producer of tobacco based in Lublin, Poland. The company specializes in the production of smoking tobacco, cigarettes, tubes, cigarette papers and in the distribution of cigars, cigarillos and various types of tobacco accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ZTL SA
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Corporate Office
  • Wrotkowska 2 Street
  • Lublin, 20-469
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dariusz Witkowski Chief Executive Officer
To view Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie FAQs

  • When was Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie founded?

    Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie was founded in 1922.

  • Who is the CEO of Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie?

    Dariusz Witkowski is the CEO of Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie.

  • Where is Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie headquartered?

    Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie is headquartered in Lublin, Poland.

  • What industry is Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie in?

    Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie’s primary industry is Other Consumer Non-Durables.

  • Is Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie a private or public company?

    Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie is a Private company.

  • What is Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zaklady Tytoniowe w Lublinie is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »