Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas General Information

Description

Provider of retirement plan administration and record keeping services. The company specializes in consulting services in the fields of retirement plan, plan design, record keeping services, valuation services and other retirement plan administration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CBH Pensions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 5250 Seventy Seven Center Drive
  • Suite 450
  • Charlotte, NC 28217
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Brown Edwards & Associates 24-Jan-2012 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas FAQs

  • When was Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas founded?

    Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas headquartered?

    Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas is headquartered in Charlotte, NC.

  • What is the size of Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas?

    Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas in?

    Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas a private or public company?

    Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas is a Private company.

  • What is Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas is 000000.

  • Who are Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas’s investors?

    Alliance Benefit Group has invested in Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas.

  • When was Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas acquired?

    Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas was acquired on 03-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas?

    Alliance Benefit Group Carolinas was acquired by Pentegra Defined Benefit Plan for Financial Institutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »