Latin Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • LMS

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $0.07

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Latin Metals General Information

Description

Latin Metals Inc is a mineral exploration company acquiring a diversified portfolio of assets in South America. The Company operates with a Prospect Generator model focusing on the acquisition of prospective exploration properties at minimum cost, completing initial evaluation through cost-effective exploration to establish drill targets, and securing joint venture partners to fund drilling and advanced exploration. Its asset portfolio includes the Organullo Gold project; Esperanza Project, Tres Cerros Project, Mina Angela Project, Ana Maria Project, Crosby Project, and El Quemado Project in Argentina and also has projects in Peru.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cardero Argentina
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Gold Mining
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 999 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 890
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2W2
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Latin Metals Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Latin Metals Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.07 - $0.14 $4.25M 57.7M 30.5K -$0.01

Latin Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2022 FY 2021 31-Oct-2021 FY 2020 31-Oct-2020 FY 2019 31-Oct-2019
EV 5,881 4,774 3,433 2,956
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (847) (350) (464) (589)
Net Income (848) (368) (476) (608)
Total Assets 4,112 4,776 3,745 3,882
Total Debt 0 0 135 123
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Latin Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Latin Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Latin Metals Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Henderson President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Dani Palahanova Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Elyssia Patterson Manager, Investor Relations
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Latin Metals Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Latin Metals’s complete board members history, request access »

Latin Metals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Latin Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Latin Metals Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 07-Dec-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
00000 000000 31-Aug-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
000000 000000 04-Aug-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
00 0000000 00 25-Sep-2018 000000000 00000 Other Energy 00000 000
Ana Maria project (three separate exploration claims) 30-Aug-2018 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »