Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RightSmile

2011 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a media marketing company. The company operates a 10,000 square feet state-of-the-art full service still and motion picture studio with make up and dressing room. It offers half and full day rentals, equipment rentals, workshops, seminars, special FX & editing services.

Formerly Known As
Global Branding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 530 North Federal Highway
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
  • United States

RightSmile Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RightSmile‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook