Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SLI Global Solutions

SLI Global Solutions
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of quality assurance and software testing services. The company provides systems planning, requirements gathering, procurement support, project management oversight, independent verification and validation, quality management, and software testing services.

Formerly Known As
SysTest Labs Incorporated
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Gaming Laboratories International
Primary Office
  • 216 16th Street
  • Suite 700
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

SLI Global Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SLI Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SLI Global Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 000 000 01-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

SLI Global Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 000 000 Consulting Services (B2B) Silver Spring, MD 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

SLI Global Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven Esposito President & Chief Executive Officer
Cathleen Devaney Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »