Hyatt North Houston Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hyatt North Houston General Information

Description

A 334 room hotel in Houston, Texas. The hotel's amenities include an on-site restaurant, bar, meeting space, conference hall, private dining, entertainment club, luxury accommodation, family suites and golf club.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crowne Plaza Houston North-Greenspoint
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 425 North Sam Houston Parkway East
  • Houston, TX 77060
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hyatt North Houston Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyatt North Houston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hyatt North Houston Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyatt North Houston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial