Radiant Post Production Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Radiant Post Production General Information

Description

Provider of post production services based in London, United Kingdom. The company specializes in television post production, media production, workflow consultation for tapeless formats, web streaming, corporate production and digital file delivery services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crow TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Units 1.10-1.11
  • Shepherds Building East, Richmond Way
  • London W14 0DQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radiant Post Production Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radiant Post Production‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radiant Post Production Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Ben Plumb Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Radiant Post Production Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radiant Post Production Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radiant Post Production‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radiant Post Production FAQs

  • When was Radiant Post Production founded?

    Radiant Post Production was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Radiant Post Production headquartered?

    Radiant Post Production is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Radiant Post Production?

    Radiant Post Production has 48 total employees.

  • What industry is Radiant Post Production in?

    Radiant Post Production’s primary industry is Movies, Music and Entertainment.

  • Is Radiant Post Production a private or public company?

    Radiant Post Production is a Private company.

  • What is Radiant Post Production’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Radiant Post Production is 000000.

  • Who are Radiant Post Production’s investors?

    West Side Post Production has invested in Radiant Post Production.

  • When was Radiant Post Production acquired?

    Radiant Post Production was acquired on 29-Sep-2017.

  • Who acquired Radiant Post Production?

    Radiant Post Production was acquired by Rapid Pictures.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »