Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CircuTech International Holdings

CircuTech International Holdings
1994 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
08051 STOCK SYMBOL
$1.08 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

CircuTech International Holdings Ltd is engaged in the business of research and development and sale and marketing of video surveillance system. It operates its business in Asia, Europe, Africa, America, Australia. The operating segments of the company are Sales and distribution of IT products and Repairs and service support. Sales and distribution business designs, manufactures and markets video surveillance systems and distributes the third party IT products. Geographically, it derives the majority revenue form North America.

Formerly Known As
Teleeye Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Units 202-3
  • 2/F, Laford Centre, 838 Lai Chi Kok Road
  • Kowloon
  • Hong Kong

+852 2995 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CircuTech International Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

CircuTech International Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.77 - $1.40 $25.2M $1.07 -$0.05 18.5K 23.4M

CircuTech International Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
30-Jun-2016
Enterprise Value 15,582 16,770 95,661
Revenue 28,315 38,162 12,700 3,359
EBITDA (1,031) (1,485) (1,436) (896)
Net Income (1,210) (1,863) (1,695) (1,120)
Total Assets 21,957 18,884 27,926 9,395
Total Debt 177
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CircuTech International Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CircuTech International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CircuTech International Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CircuTech International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CircuTech International Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chok Ki Chan Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Chi Kit Ma Ph.D Executive Director