ExtraTech Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ExtraTech Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of motion control technology for thousands of CNC applications across North America and into Europe. The company manufactures motion controllers, provides software services and also designs and manufactures peripherals for OEMs and commercial clients, thereby helping them by providing cost-effective, powerful and flexible solutions for motion automation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fillmore Systems, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 760 North Thornton Street
  • Post Falls, ID 83854
  • United States
+1 (208) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ExtraTech Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ExtraTech Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ExtraTech Systems Patents

ExtraTech Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20030188041-A1 Distributed event notification system and method Inactive 01-Apr-2002 000000000 00

ExtraTech Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ExtraTech Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ExtraTech Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ExtraTech Systems FAQs

  • When was ExtraTech Systems founded?

    ExtraTech Systems was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of ExtraTech Systems?

    James Fillmore is the founder of ExtraTech Systems.

  • Where is ExtraTech Systems headquartered?

    ExtraTech Systems is headquartered in Post Falls, ID.

  • What is the size of ExtraTech Systems?

    ExtraTech Systems has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is ExtraTech Systems in?

    ExtraTech Systems’s primary industry is Computers, Parts and Peripherals.

  • Is ExtraTech Systems a private or public company?

    ExtraTech Systems is a Private company.

  • What is ExtraTech Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ExtraTech Systems is 000000.

  • Who are ExtraTech Systems’s investors?

    Rosewood Private Investments has invested in ExtraTech Systems.

  • When was ExtraTech Systems acquired?

    ExtraTech Systems was acquired on 01-Jan-2021.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »