MunchAdo.biz Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

MunchAdo.biz General Information

Description

Developer of an online search engine intended to help users search restaurants nearby. The company's platform connects restaurants to the database and helps users to find restaurants, order meals and reserve tables online, enabling users to get a digital channel to search restaurants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hungry Buzz
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 245 5th Avenue
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MunchAdo.biz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 14-Sep-2022 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 17-Mar-2016 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 04-Mar-2015 $1.51M $1.51M Completed Generating Revenue
To view MunchAdo.biz’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MunchAdo.biz Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an online search engine intended to help users search restaurants nearby. The company's platform connects r
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
New York, NY
42 As of 2016
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
00000 00000000000, 0
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000

00000

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
00000 00000000000, 0
Chicago, IL
0 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MunchAdo.biz Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Seamless Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
Bring Me That Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 0 00.000 0000000000 0
KAYAK Software Formerly VC-backed Stamford, CT 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
Favor Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Quandoo Formerly VC-backed Berlin, Germany 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

MunchAdo.biz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MunchAdo.biz FAQs

  • When was MunchAdo.biz founded?

    MunchAdo.biz was founded in 2012.

  • Where is MunchAdo.biz headquartered?

    MunchAdo.biz is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of MunchAdo.biz?

    MunchAdo.biz has 42 total employees.

  • What industry is MunchAdo.biz in?

    MunchAdo.biz’s primary industry is Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure.

  • Is MunchAdo.biz a private or public company?

    MunchAdo.biz is a Private company.

  • What is MunchAdo.biz’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MunchAdo.biz is 000000.

  • How much funding has MunchAdo.biz raised over time?

    MunchAdo.biz has raised $1.51M.

  • Who are MunchAdo.biz’s competitors?

    Seamless, Bring Me That, KAYAK Software, Favor, and Quandoo are some of the 20 competitors of MunchAdo.biz.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »