Colibri (Nicaragua) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Colibri (Nicaragua) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of solar products designed to offer more efficiency and savings and no power outages. The company's solar products deliver sustainable lighting and cell systems which is affordable and reliable, enabling households and small businesses within and out of the electricity grid to get renewable energy as a utility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SolarRoute
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Corporate Office
  • De la iglesia Guadalupe
  • 25 vrs al oeste
  • Matagalpa
  • Nicaragua

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colibri (Nicaragua) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 01-Oct-2019 0000 Completed Out of Business
5. Convertible Debt 23-Dec-2016 0000 0000 Completed Startup
4. Product Crowdfunding 01-Oct-2015 00.000 0000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 20-May-2015 0000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 09-Apr-2015 $30K $20K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-2014 $20K $20K Completed Startup
To view Colibri (Nicaragua)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »