Stemcor Stainless Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stemcor Stainless General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel sheets and coil. The company manufactures basic iron, cold rolled sheet, coil, steel sheets and other steel products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stainless Imports
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Hints Hall Rookery Lane, Hints
  • Tamworth B78 3DP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stemcor Stainless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stemcor Stainless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stemcor Stainless FAQs

  • When was Stemcor Stainless founded?

    Stemcor Stainless was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Stemcor Stainless?

    Tony Lockley is the founder of Stemcor Stainless.

  • Where is Stemcor Stainless headquartered?

    Stemcor Stainless is headquartered in Tamworth, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Stemcor Stainless in?

    Stemcor Stainless’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Stemcor Stainless a private or public company?

    Stemcor Stainless is a Private company.

  • What is Stemcor Stainless’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stemcor Stainless is 000000.

  • When was Stemcor Stainless acquired?

    Stemcor Stainless was acquired on 23-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Stemcor Stainless?

    Stemcor Stainless was acquired by Stemcor.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »