Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AJG Underwriting Group

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of underwriting services. The company is an underwriting agency representing a number of major insurance companies. They specialize in the real estate, distribution, leisure, education and community service industries.

Formerly Known As
Woodbrook Underwriting Agencies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • Lake Meadows Business Park
  • 13 Woodbrook Crescent
  • Billericay CM12 0EQ
  • England, United Kingdom

AJG Underwriting Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AJG Underwriting Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook