Bird & Crawford Forestry Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Bird & Crawford Forestry General Information

Description

Provider of forest management services. The company provides forestry consulting services to private and commercial landowners, timberland investment firms and timber industry clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Crawford Forestry Group, Bird Forestry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • OT
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bird & Crawford Forestry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bird & Crawford Forestry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bird & Crawford Forestry Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Bird Chief Executive Officer, President & Principal
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bird & Crawford Forestry Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bird Forestry Services 03-Mar-2015 000000 00 Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Bird & Crawford Forestry’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Bird & Crawford Forestry FAQs

  • When was Bird & Crawford Forestry founded?

    Bird & Crawford Forestry was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the CEO of Bird & Crawford Forestry?

    Mike Bird is the CEO of Bird & Crawford Forestry.

  • Where is Bird & Crawford Forestry headquartered?

    Bird & Crawford Forestry is headquartered in OT.

  • What industry is Bird & Crawford Forestry in?

    Bird & Crawford Forestry’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Bird & Crawford Forestry a private or public company?

    Bird & Crawford Forestry is a Private company.

  • What is Bird & Crawford Forestry’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bird & Crawford Forestry is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »