Pace Fuelcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,448
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 5

Pace Fuelcare General Information

Description

Distributor and retailer of petroleum products. The company delivers kerosene, gas oil, diesel and lubricants to agricultural, domestic and businesses across England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GB Oils
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 302 Bridgewater Place
  • Birchwood Park
  • Warrington WA3 6XG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pace Fuelcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pace Fuelcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pace Fuelcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pace Fuelcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pace Fuelcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pace Fuelcare Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 31-Aug-2012 000000000000000000 Energy Traders and Brokers
0000000 00000000 27-Mar-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Energy Exploration
000000 00000 20-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Energy Transportation
000000 00000000 14-Dec-2009 000000000000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Scottish Oils 01-Feb-2008 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view Pace Fuelcare’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pace Fuelcare Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000 Energy Traders and Brokers Exeter, United Kingdom
To view Pace Fuelcare’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »