Doprava Záruba M&K Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Doprava Záruba M&K General Information

Description

Provider of freight services based in Vodnany, Czech Republic. The company offers a range of services including commercial vehicle servicing, passenger and truck tire servicing, fuel sales and emissions measurement.

Contact Information

Website
www.zaruba.cz
Formerly Known As
Transportation Vodňany
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Acquirer
CSAD Autobusy Ceské Budejovice
Corporate Office
  • Stožická 840
  • Vodnany, 389 01
  • Czech Republic

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doprava Záruba M&K Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doprava Záruba M&K‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doprava Záruba M&K Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doprava Záruba M&K‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doprava Záruba M&K FAQs

  • When was Doprava Záruba M&K founded?

    Doprava Záruba M&K was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Doprava Záruba M&K headquartered?

    Doprava Záruba M&K is headquartered in Vodnany, Czech Republic.

  • What industry is Doprava Záruba M&K in?

    Doprava Záruba M&K’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Doprava Záruba M&K a private or public company?

    Doprava Záruba M&K is a Private company.

  • What is Doprava Záruba M&K’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Doprava Záruba M&K is 000000.

  • Who are Doprava Záruba M&K’s investors?

    Vodňany has invested in Doprava Záruba M&K.

  • When was Doprava Záruba M&K acquired?

    Doprava Záruba M&K was acquired on 25-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Doprava Záruba M&K?

    Doprava Záruba M&K was acquired by CSAD Autobusy Ceské Budejovice.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »