Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel General Information

Description

A 44 room hotel. The hotel offers air conditioned guest rooms and bedroom with satellite television and internet access facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Foxfields Hotel Blackburn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Corporate Office
  • Whalley Road
  • Billington
  • Clitheroe BB7 9HY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel FAQs

  • When was Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel founded?

    Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel headquartered?

    Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel is headquartered in Clitheroe, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel in?

    Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel a private or public company?

    Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel is a Private company.

  • What is Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel is 000000.

  • Who are Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel’s investors?

    Focus Hotels has invested in Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel.

  • When was Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel acquired?

    Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel was acquired on 13-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel?

    Mercure Blackburn Foxfields Country Hotel was acquired by Mercure International Hotels.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »