L'Echo du Berry Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1819

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

L'Echo du Berry General Information

Description

Publisher of a newspaper. The company is a newspaper provider that publishes news on city, lifestyle, entertainment, sports and sells over 14,000 copies every week.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Echo of Indre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 3 Rue Ajasson de Grandsagne
  • 36400 La Châtre
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L'Echo du Berry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L'Echo du Berry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L'Echo du Berry Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ludovic Mesnard Managing Director and Editor-in-Chief
To view L'Echo du Berry’s complete executive team members history, request access »

L'Echo du Berry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

L'Echo du Berry FAQs

  • When was L'Echo du Berry founded?

    L'Echo du Berry was founded in 1819.

  • Where is L'Echo du Berry headquartered?

    L'Echo du Berry is headquartered in La Châtre, France.

  • What is the size of L'Echo du Berry?

    L'Echo du Berry has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is L'Echo du Berry in?

    L'Echo du Berry’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is L'Echo du Berry a private or public company?

    L'Echo du Berry is a Private company.

  • What is L'Echo du Berry’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for L'Echo du Berry is 000000.

  • When was L'Echo du Berry acquired?

    L'Echo du Berry was acquired on 18-Feb-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »