Logistex Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1937

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 233

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Logistex General Information

Description

Provider of logistics consulting services. The company is engaged in providing warehouse automation system design, specification, installation and other support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cleco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Logistics
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 2700 Kettering Parkway
  • Kettering NN15 6XR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01536 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logistex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logistex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logistex Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of logistics consulting services. The company is engaged in providing warehouse automation system design, speci
Other Transportation
Kettering, United Kingdom
233 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
000000000000 000 000
Cleveland, OH
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
000000000000 000 000
Mobile, AL
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Logistex Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Middough Private Debt Financed Cleveland, OH 000 000000000 -
Hargrove (Construction and Engineering) Corporation Mobile, AL 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Logistex Patents

Logistex Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0516159-D0 An accumulation conveyor Pending 05-Aug-2005 0000000000
GB-2428658-A Accumulator conveyor modules with sensors and control circuit Pending 05-Aug-2005 0000000000 0
EP-1749765-A1 An accumulation conveyor Inactive 05-Aug-2005 0000000000 0
GB-0129231-D0 Sorter offloading platform Active 06-Dec-2001 000000000
GB-2371035-B Sorter offloading platform Inactive 06-Dec-2001 B65G13/10 0
To view Logistex’s complete patent history, request access »

Logistex Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Saw General Manager, Integrated Systems Business Development
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Logistex Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Logistex Chairman 000 0000
To view Logistex’s complete board members history, request access »

Logistex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Logistex Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logistex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »