Coronet International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 66
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Coronet International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cleaning products. The company specializes in the manufacturing of cleaning products such as brooms, scrubbers, banister brushes, dust catchers, handles, window squeezers, mounted articles, glass washers, dish brushes, toilet brush and other cleaning products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Coronet Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Acquirer
Arix (Plastic Fabrication)
Primary Office
  • Vom-Stein-Str. 6
  • 45549 Sprockhövel
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coronet International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coronet International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coronet International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Camin Chief Executive Officer
To view Coronet International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Coronet International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coronet International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coronet International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial