Hazzard Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hazzard General Information

Description

Provider of event delivery and implementation services. The company provides event branding, site planning, site management, storage facility, venue designing and overlay services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stanford Logistical Support
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit B Fosters Business Park
  • Old School Road, Hook
  • London RG27 9NY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hazzard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hazzard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial