Kvillfors Fönster Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kvillfors Fönster General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wood and aluminum clad windows. The company manufactures inward and outward opening doors and windows, sliding-hung windows and other wooden and aluminum windows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kvillsfors Träindustri
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
NorDan
Corporate Office
  • Södergatan 3
  • 570 16 Kvillsfors
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kvillfors Fönster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kvillfors Fönster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kvillfors Fönster FAQs

  • When was Kvillfors Fönster founded?

    Kvillfors Fönster was founded in 1953.

  • Where is Kvillfors Fönster headquartered?

    Kvillfors Fönster is headquartered in Kvillsfors, Sweden.

  • What industry is Kvillfors Fönster in?

    Kvillfors Fönster’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Kvillfors Fönster a private or public company?

    Kvillfors Fönster is a Private company.

  • What is Kvillfors Fönster’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kvillfors Fönster is 000000.

  • When was Kvillfors Fönster acquired?

    Kvillfors Fönster was acquired on 17-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Kvillfors Fönster?

    Kvillfors Fönster was acquired by NorDan.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »