Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of turnkey skid mounted waste recovery and recycling plants intended for waste management and the alternative fuels industry. The company's services include designing, engineering, manufacturing, supplying, starting up and commissioning used oil re-refining plants on a turn-key basis for its clients by building affordable, custom-made, reliable, state-of-the-art solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pesco, Inc., Beam Engineering of Chennai, India
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 136 Thodukadu village
  • Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu 602105
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions Patents

Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060093718-A1 Agricultural-product production with heat and moisture recovery and control Active 12-Oct-2004 0000000000 00
US-7730633-B2 Agricultural-product production with heat and moisture recovery and control Inactive 12-Oct-2004 0000000000 000
US-20060093713-A1 Heat and moisture control in agricultural-product production Active 12-Oct-2004 0000000000 00
US-7404262-B2 Heat-moisture control in agricultural-product production using moisture from water vapor extraction Inactive 12-Oct-2004 A23N17/005 00

Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
BEAM Engineering 01-Nov-2007 000000 00 Construction and Engineering
Pragmatic Environmental Solutions Company 01-Nov-2007 Merger of Equals Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions FAQs

  • When was Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions founded?

    Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions?

    Luke Staengl and A Subramaniam are the founders of Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions.

  • Where is Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions headquartered?

    Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions is headquartered in Sriperumbudur, India.

  • What industry is Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions in?

    Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions a private or public company?

    Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions is 000000.

  • How much funding has Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions raised over time?

    Pesco Beam Environmental Solutions has raised $18.1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »