Neov Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Neov General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic building products. The company manufactures plastic based building and construction products such as polyvinyl chloride windows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fermoba Centre Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Building Products
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 17, Rue des Grands Champs
  • 18230 Saint-Doulchard
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neov Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neov‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neov Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neov Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neov‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neov FAQs

  • When was Neov founded?

    Neov was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Neov?

    Dominique Moncheaux is the founder of Neov.

  • Where is Neov headquartered?

    Neov is headquartered in Saint-Doulchard, France.

  • What is the size of Neov?

    Neov has 110 total employees.

  • What industry is Neov in?

    Neov’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Neov a private or public company?

    Neov is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Neov?

    The current valuation of Neov is 00000.

  • What is Neov’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Neov is 00000.

  • Who are Neov’s investors?

    Verdoso has invested in Neov.

  • When was Neov acquired?

    Neov was acquired on 17-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Neov?

    Neov was acquired by Groupe Lorillard.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »