Shanghai Dasheng Agriculture Finance Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Investments
  • 4

Shanghai Dasheng Agriculture Finance Technology General Information

Description

Shanghai Dasheng Agriculture Finance Technology Co Ltd and its subsidiaries are engaged in the operating segments of Agricultural and petrochemical products supply chain services; Financial leasing and commercial factoring; and Agrochemical products supply chain services. It derives key revenue from the Agrochemical products supply chain services which involve the production and sale of pesticides and chemical products. The group derives prime income from Mainland China.

Contact Information

Website
www.dsgd-sh.co
Formerly Known As
Shanghai Tonva Petrochemical
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Financial Services
Former Stock Listing
S8P
Corporate Office
  • Aurora Plaza, 35th Floor
  • No. 99 Fu Cheng Road
  • Shanghai, 200080
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shanghai Dasheng Agriculture Finance Technology Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$16.1M 9.6B 78.3K -$0.01

Shanghai Dasheng Agriculture Finance Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 208,941 179,220
Revenue 0 0 145,103 207,540
EBITDA (210,142) (217,101) (136,761) (82,525)
Net Income (224,712) (242,916) (174,249) (112,841)
Total Assets 323 415 1,249 297,812
Total Debt 170,728 179,501 181,383 196,180
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shanghai Dasheng Agriculture Finance Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shanghai Dasheng Agriculture Finance Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shanghai Dasheng Agriculture Finance Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shanghai Dasheng Agriculture Finance Technology Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Shanghai Kaiyi Corporate Management Consultancy Co 18-Aug-2015 0000000000 Other Financial Services
Nantong Road & Bridge Engineering 02-Apr-2014 000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering
Nantong Road & Bridge Engineering 26-Jul-2011 000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering
Nantong Road & Bridge Engineering 16-May-2008 Merger/Acquisition 000 Construction and Engineering
To view Shanghai Dasheng Agriculture Finance Technology’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Shanghai Dasheng Agriculture Finance Technology ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Traders & Distributors

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Trading and Distribution

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Shanghai Dasheng Agriculture Finance Technology’s complete esg history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »