ATR Landhandel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,366

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

ATR Landhandel General Information

Description

Producer of agricultural products catering to Germany, Denmark and Poland markets. The company specializes in the cultivation of feed, seeds, fertilizers and pesticides.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arp Thordsen Rautenberg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Acquirer
Beiselen Holding
Corporate Office
  • Bahnhofsallee 44
  • 23909 Ratzeburg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATR Landhandel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATR Landhandel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATR Landhandel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ATR Landhandel Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Rostocker Getreide Lager 14-Jan-2014 0000000000 Other Agriculture
BEISELEN-ATR Spólka 01-Jan-2011 0000000000 Animal Husbandry
BEISELEN-ATR Spólka 01-Jan-1996 Joint Venture Animal Husbandry
To view ATR Landhandel’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

ATR Landhandel Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
myAGRAR Media and Information Services (B2B) Ratzeburg, Germany 2016
GAB ExactlyIT Solutions IT Consulting and Outsourcing Plattling, Germany 0000
To view ATR Landhandel’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ATR Landhandel FAQs

  • When was ATR Landhandel founded?

    ATR Landhandel was founded in 1999.

  • Where is ATR Landhandel headquartered?

    ATR Landhandel is headquartered in Ratzeburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of ATR Landhandel?

    ATR Landhandel has 1,366 total employees.

  • What industry is ATR Landhandel in?

    ATR Landhandel’s primary industry is Cultivation.

  • Is ATR Landhandel a private or public company?

    ATR Landhandel is a Private company.

  • What is ATR Landhandel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ATR Landhandel is 000000.

  • When was ATR Landhandel acquired?

    ATR Landhandel was acquired on 01-Jan-2021.

  • Who acquired ATR Landhandel?

    ATR Landhandel was acquired by Beiselen Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »