Crystal Paradise Holdings

Crystal Paradise Holdings Overview

Founded 1990
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A (Cancelled)
Financing Rounds 2

Crystal Paradise Holdings General Information

Description

Producer of bottled spring and mineral water. The company bottles and sells water from a natural spring in Paradise Idaho. Its products include TRINITY Geothermal Bottled Water and TRINITY Natural Mineral Supplement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trinity Springs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 1101 West River Street
  • Suite 370
  • Boise, ID 83702
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crystal Paradise Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crystal Paradise Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial