Funk/Levis & Associates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Funk/Levis & Associates General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services. The company offers marketing communications, branding, brand designing, environmental designing, television advertising, radio advertising and strategy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Funk & Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Media
Corporate Office
  • 1045 Willamette Street
  • Eugene, OR 97401
  • United States
+1 (541) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Funk/Levis & Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Funk/Levis & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Funk/Levis & Associates Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anne Levis President & Creative Director
Jason Anderson Graphic Designer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Funk/Levis & Associates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Funk/Levis & Associates FAQs

  • When was Funk/Levis & Associates founded?

    Funk/Levis & Associates was founded in 1980.

  • Where is Funk/Levis & Associates headquartered?

    Funk/Levis & Associates is headquartered in Eugene, OR.

  • What is the size of Funk/Levis & Associates?

    Funk/Levis & Associates has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Funk/Levis & Associates in?

    Funk/Levis & Associates’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Funk/Levis & Associates a private or public company?

    Funk/Levis & Associates is a Private company.

  • What is Funk/Levis & Associates’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Funk/Levis & Associates is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »