BPS-Sberbank

BPS-Sberbank Overview

Founded 1923
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

BPS-Sberbank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides commercial and personal banking services. It also provides services like deposits, loan facility, mortgage facility, safety lockers and credit/debit card access.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BPS-Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6 Mulyavin Boulevard
  • Minsk, 220005
  • Belarus
+375 8 000 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BPS-Sberbank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BPS-Sberbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BPS-Sberbank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anatoly Boreiko Chief Accountant
Sergei Shashko Chief Specialist, Audit

1 Former Executive