Oklahoma Telecom Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oklahoma Telecom Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The company provides state-of-the-art communication technologies to various sized companies and organizations that use and deploy communications systems, sales, service, and training while consolidating and optimizing the end user experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Terra Telecom LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Distressed Asset Acquisitions
Corporate Office
  • 4510 South 86th East Avenue
  • Tulsa, OK 74145
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oklahoma Telecom Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oklahoma Telecom Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oklahoma Telecom Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oklahoma Telecom Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oklahoma Telecom Holdings FAQs

  • When was Oklahoma Telecom Holdings founded?

    Oklahoma Telecom Holdings was founded in 1980.

  • Where is Oklahoma Telecom Holdings headquartered?

    Oklahoma Telecom Holdings is headquartered in Tulsa, OK.

  • What industry is Oklahoma Telecom Holdings in?

    Oklahoma Telecom Holdings’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Oklahoma Telecom Holdings a private or public company?

    Oklahoma Telecom Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Oklahoma Telecom Holdings?

    The current valuation of Oklahoma Telecom Holdings is 0000.

  • What is Oklahoma Telecom Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Oklahoma Telecom Holdings is 000000.

  • Who are Oklahoma Telecom Holdings’s investors?

    EGPI Firecreek has invested in Oklahoma Telecom Holdings.

  • When was Oklahoma Telecom Holdings acquired?

    Oklahoma Telecom Holdings was acquired on 14-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Oklahoma Telecom Holdings?

    Oklahoma Telecom Holdings was acquired by Distressed Asset Acquisitions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »