Bay-IBI Group Architects Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bay-IBI Group Architects General Information

Description

Provider of architectural design services based in Houston, Texas. The company also provides master planning, facility audits, interior design and other services for education, civic facilities, religious institutions, and industrial and retail sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bay Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 891209
  • Houston, TX 77289
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bay-IBI Group Architects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bay-IBI Group Architects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bay-IBI Group Architects Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Blair Hamilton Principal
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bay-IBI Group Architects Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bay-IBI Group Architects FAQs

  • When was Bay-IBI Group Architects founded?

    Bay-IBI Group Architects was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Bay-IBI Group Architects?

    Calvin Powitzky and Mark French are the founders of Bay-IBI Group Architects.

  • Where is Bay-IBI Group Architects headquartered?

    Bay-IBI Group Architects is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What is the size of Bay-IBI Group Architects?

    Bay-IBI Group Architects has 65 total employees.

  • What industry is Bay-IBI Group Architects in?

    Bay-IBI Group Architects’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Bay-IBI Group Architects a private or public company?

    Bay-IBI Group Architects is a Private company.

  • What is Bay-IBI Group Architects’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bay-IBI Group Architects is 000000.

  • When was Bay-IBI Group Architects acquired?

    Bay-IBI Group Architects was acquired on 31-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Bay-IBI Group Architects?

    Bay-IBI Group Architects was acquired by IBI Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »